Hotline: +33 4 92 58 83 51

Armada ARV 106Ti LTD Skis 2019

$490.00

Ask and you shall receive. Available exclusively through evo and select La Familia partners, the Armada ARV 106Ti LTD Skis supercharge one of the most prolific do-it-all skis of all time by adding two..

  • Brands Armada
  • Product Code: GSPT-04097
  • Availability: In Stock

Available Options

Ask and you shall receive. Available exclusively through evo and select La Familia partners, the Armada ARV 106Ti LTD Skis supercharge one of the most prolific do-it-all skis of all time by adding two layers of metal for added stiffness and stability. Wide enough to keep you afloat when Momma Nature delivers the goods, yet still nimble enough to dish out a greasy K-Fed on the occasional park lap, the ARV 106Ti LTD Skis are legit all-mountain weapons that won't shy away from pointing it when the going gets steep. Click into these bad boys and never feel like you brought the wrong sticks for the day again!


Product Details

Rocker Type

AR Freestyle Rocker – Rockered tips and tails are combined with positive camber underfoot to allow the ski to charge with ease through unpredictable snow and maintain a solid carve when asked to do so. Turn the whole mountain into your playground.

Flex

Flex Pattern (1 Soft - 10 Stiff) – Tip: 7.5 | Waist: 8.5 | Tail: 8

Core

Pop-Lite Core – Lightweight wood is combined with a higher density, stiffer species in a horizontal laminate to create an impossibly lively ski that has all the power needed for boosting to new elevations.

Laminates

Titanal – Two layers of metal provide stability at the highest of speeds.

Sidewalls

AR75 Sidewalls – Sidewalls provide improved edge pressure under the boot, while cap constuction in the tip and tail provides smooth turn initiation and less hookiness - 75% sidewall, 25% cap.

Base

S7 Base – Durable and low maintenance, with a speed additive for quickness.

Edges

2.2mm Impact Edge – Heat treated, built to avoid excess weight while maintaining durability.

Binding Compatibility

We recommend a brake width equal to or at most 15 mm wider than the ski waist width.

Specs

  • Terrain:All-Mountain 
  • Skis:No Bindings
  • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert 
  • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber/Rocker 
  • Turning Radius:Long 
  • Core/Laminates:Metal, Wood
  • Tail Type:Full Twin Tip 
  • Warranty:2 Years
Size172180188
Tip Width (mm)132134136
Waist Width (mm)106106106
Tail Width (mm)123124126
Turning Radius (m)19.520.521.5
Indiv. Ski Weight (g)205021252200

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good